×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Harassment at work place by the manager without any reason


I'm working in a private company in chennai. It is a man power consultancy and I joined the company before 8 months. My manager is continously harassing me and he is avoiding me from projects. What can i do for resolving this issue. Kindly guide me


Answers (1)

first you can approach your manager and request him to put you in projects and if he still continues to avoid you without any justification you can approach your General Manager or one who is controlling the manager concerned. if there is no result you have to find an alternative job to suit your qualification and experience and no legal action can be taken unless there is any violation in the terms and conditions of your employment agreement.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Similar questions

Sir, I am working as SUBJECT MATTER SPECIALIST (Veterinary Science) (15,600-39,100 GP-5400) in KRISHI VIGYAN KENDRA, JAMUI, BIHAR since May 2016. This…

Read More

a trackman was forcefully made to work as keyman without selection by superior,which resulted into the death of the employee on duty.can we file a cas…

Read More

I have been suddenly terminated by my company after a lot of harassment from senior management team. I work as an AVP for a MNC bank. I have been…

Read More

I work in a PSU and am being harassed by my boss. The relevant details are as follows: 1. 5 months back I was transferred from one section of the depa…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue