Grievance regarding allotment of specific branch in PSU not resolved


I have selected in a psu as je Electronics and after my common basic training I have been allotted with electrical branch . I have raised my grievance but they denied and as I dont wanna to do my job in different branch I have resigned . So can I file a case for compensation or again joining in my Electronics branch.


Answers (1)

In any such disputes, an original Application can be filled in The Central Administrative Tribunal. Whereas the relief available in the above query, can only be decided in terms of the Allotment Letter or other remedies granted by the constitution.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Similar questions

I am  from Hyderabad, I am government employee. Facing court trials like 498A, mentanance case, Divorce, DVC . Is there any provision, by taking …

Read More

My father was in Delhi Police at the rank of ASI(Communication). He died 10 years ago. Am I eligible for appointment at the rank of ASI(Communication)…

Read More

After the psc exam ,based on the marks I included in the mainlist and verified my cerificates face to face and issued certificate.but after 6 month ps…

Read More

Dear Sir, I was working in a reputed form in delhi for the last 7 years as sr. manager level cadre. Few months back I left the organization by serving…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue