×

quesGovernment ceased all my retirement benefits. Can i approach any court

I am retired govt employee. An allegations made upon me and govt ceased all my retirement benefits.can i approach tribunal court now? can retired employee made a petition in tribunal?

  • ans

    Yes, you can approach the tribunal by way of original application thereby seeking your retirement benefits.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I want to initiate conciliation proceedings. Wanted to have clarity on the applicability of section…
Respected Sir / Madam, My name is Praveen.K.N and working in Bangalore. Below are additional…
Respected sir/mam we 300 candidates were selected in a central recuritment. Final result was declared…
Dear sir, I was working with one organization where I have submitted my original educational…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly