Free Medical service from private hospitals who has subsidized lands


Can you please share the Law about Free medical services to poor from Private hospitals who have obtained subsidized land from govt.


Answers (1)

hi
every state has framed laws for providing free medical treatment to poor by hospitals who have obtained subsidized land from govt .
even supreme court has upheld the orders of Delhi High court in social jurists vs government of NCT Delhi where in 20% of Outpatient department and 10% of IPC should be earmarked for poor in hospitals where govt has given subsidized land.
so the supreme court order is applicable to all hospitals across india


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
23 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
11 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Legal Services

Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Sir/Madam, I was working in Galgotias University, Greater Noida. I resigned from my post through one month advance notice and I was relieved on 05 Apr…

Read More

I have resigned from Bank. I have served my notice period perfectly and on my last day have handed over all my assets to my boss. This was the last fo…

Read More

I have been working with a company since July 2018.Due to unethical practices by them and also because of my health condition I have put my resignatio…

Read More

We have few employees who have emailed resignation without a handover and now claiming their dues in spite of the company telling them that please do …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue