×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Ex-Employee is threatening and asking more money than agreed FnF


One of our Ex employee is threatening us after getting his full and final amount which was agreed by him. Now he is asking more money which was deducted from his FnF amount because of his extra & unwanted traveling expenses. He is saying that if he will not get this amount then he will create panic situation and he will send emails to all the directors of all our client. I replied on his message that We will take strong legal action even though he wants to create this panic situation. I can explain in detail on call.


Answers (2)

if that employee is already get his fnf amount then there is no issue for you. whatever his extra travelling expenses he has asking for is totally unlawful. you can file criminal complaint for extortion in police station and take strong action.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can do the following:
1. Collect all the data of correspondences, calls and text messages you or your office has received;
2. Is there any threat to life and limb to you or any other employees of yours? Please mention
3. File an FIR against the ex-employee in the nearest Police Station;

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have purchase a new car from bm Nissan faridabad showroom during the purchase of car I have facing the problem heating dealer is not solution my car…

Read More

I i am working in patanjali ayurved limited. My current salary is 28000. My company cut my salary of 8000 as a variable part. Is there any rule to cut…

Read More

A friend of mine got debarred from sitting in any govt job examinations conducted by UPSC for a period of five years. If he gets through any other cen…

Read More

My employer is too harsh and threatens me, scolds and treats me unfairly. He has kept my original documents, and got me to sign an employment employme…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue