Essential Qualifications for govt jobs

There was avertise ment of job on contract by Delhi govt for a position of Master Trainer Retail Merchandising. but the qualifications mentioned by govt was BBa sales and marketing whihc is irrelevant as the retail do not have any relation with sales and marketing. I want to take a stay and hold this vacany with new qualification.

Answers (1)

266 votes

You cannot take a stay on the pretext that qualifications mentioned by govt was BBA sales and marketing  is irrelevant as it is not a reasonable ground.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles