×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Employer made to work 17 hrs a day wants to leave not giving FNF


Hi, I was working with a company Haygot education. In interview HR told me many lies to join company. After joining company I relalised it was field sales job and they made me work for 17 hours per day in and outside of office. There was no fixed off on Sunday . I left the company with proper exit interview and submitted FNF form. I told HR that I'm leaving Co because of work hours stretch and no off on Sunday and HR accepted my resignation. There was no notice period to serve. Now my HR is saying I won't be getting my FNF which is almost Rs. 15,000 . I sent email to HR regarding this but she has not responded yet. also this company is not afraid of legal action. I feel helpless. Your help will be highly appreciated. Thanks


Answers (1)

its regretted to heard your problem. you can make civil complaint into labor court and take action against company. i think they didn't know how law does work. don't feel help less. there are lot of worker unions fight for workers right.. contact to any unions and tell them your problem. before taking legal action you should keep all strong evidence.good luck.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

i was hired by a company on verbal terms. i worked for them for 9 months. after that they fired me and gave all the salary in Cash. there is no agreem…

Read More

I have left my job without prior notice but I have agreed to pay them one month salary which was written in the agreement. Still they are saying they …

Read More

This is related to PF claim settlement.I have submitted my claim form to EPFO,RO Oct but amount still not settled.Reason they are saying is NEFT trans…

Read More

I missed exam as I was informed by mail I did not checked it. I had applied before 2 years , as they did not send any document on on postal address. I…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue