Displaced Land Of Bokaro Steel Plant


We are land loser family of bokaro steel plant.There are two families in our property land deed one is balai dey's family and another is late falari mohan dutta's family.Balai dey's son biswanath dey is get a job in BSL according to the displaced property land deed.But Why Not Our Family means late falari mohan dutta's family get the job at least one member means my father according to the displaced property land deed?? please suggest me what is suppose to do now??

Answers (1)


136 votes

Your query is silent on the terms of the Land deed. If as per the terms of the land deed you are required to get the job, then you file a case against the person.

But before commenting further, we will have to examine the deed, so as to provide exact solution


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles