Debarred from interview due to ongoing legal proceedings


Dear sir I m debarred from interview of NFL due to pending criminal case in court. I know that my joining is not possible if I am selected without settlement of case. But main issue that I am already prove gultiy without court decision. It is unjustified

Answers (2)


74 votes

What is the stage of your case? If a trial is going on then you cannot say that you have been proven guilty without court decision. Go for settlement if it is possible. Or else go for appeal. Its the court's decision which will give relief to you.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

159 votes

in this case you need to look upon the rules of the organisation. If they donot permit then you can talk to them and both can reach on an amicable solution in this case. you can also hire a good lawyer to resolve your legal proceedings

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles