Complaint against employer for termination from employment


Hello Sir, I am residing in Delhi. I was working with a Pvt Ltd, New Delhi. I joined that organisation in July,2017. I worked good, not hard. For that I received Recognition letters from the director of the company for the month of August and September. In the end of October, last week may be 29-30. I applied 5 days leave by taking permission from my manager and then applied through internal portal. Bt to my surprise, I got terminated from the office while I was on leave. I mailed them about the reason but no reply for few days. Bt after a week or two, I got a mail that, I was indiscipline, not working n all.. I was on probation. Kindly help.


Answers (1)

First send response to the particular email in which they have made allegations against you, refuting each and every allegation along with evidences and citing situations. After that upon receipt of the reply or if no reply is received escalate to the highest level, step by step. If still your employment is not restored then approach a lawyer to take this matter up to the competent court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

In January I joint Trust as account clerk due to death in family i didnt go for job I informed them i will not able to come for 10 to 12 days after jo…

Read More

Hi i want to understand how to proceed to send legal notification to one of the employee who has defied the contract that he signed with us for an yea…

Read More

My wife filed dowry case under ipc 498a on whole family. my brother got job a month before the case filed. he has only 30 days attendance on his job. …

Read More

I was terminated from my company because a girl who put false allegations on me. The management and complaint committee has no evidence against me, al…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue