×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Company not paying my salary since from past 6 months


meri company mujhe sallry nhi de rahi hai 6 month se


Answers (4)

Please send a legal notice to the company for settle your dues, feel free to contact me .......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

I will need more details to answer your query. But the legal remedy in such cases lies in first sending a legal notice and there after you may file a recovery suit. Please elaborately explain your query for specific inputs.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

You can file a suit for recovery of your money in case you have signed any employment contract with them. You may approach Labour courts also but, it will depend upon your job profile and your designation to make Labour laws applicable on your case.

Please write a letter to your employers asking for an explanation as to why they have not been giving your salary for the past six months. If you are in a private job please speak to your HR team the reason for not paying your salary. If you are in a government job then please write to you concerned authority or otherwise sent them a proper legal notice through a lawyer.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

This is related to my brother who was working in MNC in Noida, had major head accident in Sept 2015 incurring partial loss of memory & weak mental…

Read More

My senior at work sent me some obscene messages on my whatsapp, whether is it legal to share pornographic images in India and what action can I take a…

Read More

I am going to construct my house which type of agreement I take from labour/contractor so I could not involve in any incident happen on site.?…

Read More

I have signed an employment bond with one company for 1 year I have completed only 3 days I want to get ride of it. Can you plz help me…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue