Company not paying full salary &TA;/DA & pf amount from last 2.5 year


Hi,  I am working with MNC automotive company Asia motors works, Mumbai with last 6.5 year. I am posted at Punjab and taking care of all technically related activity from there. my issue is that the company Asia motors works not paying full monthly salary and TA/DA & also does not contribute his part of the amount in PF from last 2.5 years. Almost 4 to 4.5 lac amount stuck in the company due to this. so request you to pl provide batter advice soi can release my money from the company.


Answers (3)

You have a legal right to receive the due payment. You are required to file an application under sec 33C2 of Industrial Disputes Act 1947. There shall be no Court fees for filing the claim petition which is required in civil Court.
I believe that the company would release your due payment immediately Provided you serve a legal Notice


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Answer ;:- Write a complaint to labour officer against your MNC automotive company Asia motors .
or labor commisioner office . you can file written complaint or E. mail . or chief minister's window.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

It is advisable to go through the terms and conditions of your appointment letter and Contract, if any, you signed before joining the service before initiating any legal action prematurely, because some companies are incorporated with such rules that PF etc. are payable either on resignation after compliance with the rules of Notice period.
In case your appointment letter is silent on this aspect and previously you are given full salary in that case, the cause of action is complete and continuous as monthly salary is not paid to you in full. you should let some lawyer to make your representation cum call to release your pending PF ETC. and send it by post, retaining copy of receipt as well as handover the same with duplicate in your hand endorsing their receipt. if they will not respond you then after 21 days of time you can sue the company for wrongfully retaining you PF's Etc.
you must have to go through the terms and conditions of your appointment letter as well as any contract if a

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi I was working with Unitech Ltd around 2.5 years and resigned on July 2015. Almost 1.5 year passed but I have not received my FnF amount inspite of …

Read More

The company I worked for had three partners will the ratio of 40:30:30 , one left the company and one is out of the country , partner with 40 percent …

Read More

BASE CORPORATION LTD is my previous company i am already resigned since 2 month.But they are not paying my pending salary and full and final settlemen…

Read More

Is it possible to have a service agreement between Indian proprietary concern and a foreign company and the said agreement can be construed under the …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue