Company not granting maternity leave due to bond signed


If I m pregnant nd doctor suggest me to do cmplete bed rest.i decide to leave job coz my bond for 1yr not completed so compny not sanction my pre or post delivery leave.now cmpny and notice to pay outstanding amount.what should I do now????

Answers (1)


129 votes

Hi
First of all u have to share status of ur company and ur designation in ur company. It's true that company is bound to give u pre and post delivery leave. U plz share ur appointment letter so that we can challenge that appointment letter. U don't have to pay outstanding amount asked by company.
Feel free to contact me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles