Case possibility after oa submission in administrative tribunal


I m qualify the written exam for the post of trainer in govt ITI'S.but after joining stations and joining order given by govt. Whole the requirements were cancelled by govt by saying that there was no cameras in examination hall and Erregularities in examination.now we submitt an OA in tribunal.what is the possibility for me in this case.

Answers (1)


274 votes

Well for that the contents of the O.A. need to be examined. Many factors will need to be considered. Further and better particulars are needed for an effective opinion. A careful perusal of the necessary documents is vital to provide a good insight.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles