×

quesCan I join state government job when cases are pending in the court

i have s case against me under section 341/323/354/506/34,i.p.c .can i join in a state govt job post name staff nurse grade2,with pending case

  • ansMY OPINION THAT your joining at State Govt job depends upon the motion & last status of the case /cases, and most important that what is the cause actually,contact with at my high court chamber,thank you

    Advocate Ranabir Banerjee

      High Court, Kolkata

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

1) My father was manager in 'The Bank Of Rajasthan Ltd'. This is a private…

Mai SBI me job karta hu mujhe froud case me suspend kiya gya H or…

I had worked for a company in Delhi to create Videos for them. Since April…
executive engineer of university has been suspended for fake degree and appointment too has been…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly