LawRato

Can a grandson take his grandfather's job after his death


10-May-2023 (In Labour & Service Law)
If grandfather died than grandson can join the job of his grandfather and his father also dead
Answers (1)

Answer #1
747 votes
बाबा की जगह नौकरी देने का मृतक आश्रित अधिनियम में कोई प्रावधान नहीं है लेकिन अनुकंपा के आधार पर आप प्रार्थना पत्र दे सकते हैं अगर विभाग चाहेगा तो हम उनका अनुकंपा के आधार पर आप को नियुक्ति प्रदान कर सकता है

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."