×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Am I eligible to get my salary during my notice period


I m working as sales consultant in an MNC in delhi since last 30 months, now i have resigned on 1st march 2018 and given a month(30 days) notice.Want to know whether i will get my dues or not but there is no clause about anything like this. I can share the copy of contact between us. Pls help me.. Regards


Answers (1)

You will get the whole salary accrued till your last working day. Resignation does not mean you left the company. You are still an employee of the company , and on its rolls till your last working day.

They may try to eat your paid leaves. Please discuss with the HR about the Full and Final (FnF) procedure.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi I resigned my previous company in probation period but I did not server full notice period. So They send me a legal notice. Should I take this seri…

Read More

My current employer is not willing to let me buy out my notice period while I'm ready to pay the amount and join my new employer. Can I please get…

Read More

I am currently working with a Public Sector Bank in India. I gave my resignation letter on 21.08.2017 stating that I am willing to serve the notice pe…

Read More

I am working with one reputed hotel.i have given resign on 28th of July as per company rule right now im working on notice period of 30 days, company …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue