LawRato

Insurer rejecting bike theft claim due to non submission court order


In Insurance Law
I submitted documents to insurer FIR , Driving license, keys , Registration certificate,RTO letter, Non Traceable certificate, Final Report from Police. The insurer asking Court order He is saying that he will reject my claim if court order is not submitted Is court order important document for insurance claim If it's important how to get it Police saying you should wait 1 year to get court order from magistrate to finish the investigation What to do next Please help me what to do

Answers (1)


215 votes

Now the Court is not functioning. So it is too late for you to get the order Contact me if you are from any town. Also send their full information to my whatsapp number I will then state my views. நீங்கள் கைவசம் உள்ள ஆவணங்களை அனுப்புங்க


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Insurance Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles