LawRato

Hit by an Autorickshaw and the bone on the left leg came out


In Insurance Law
i was hit by an autorickshaw who broke the traffic rule, and my left leg was injured in the month of Jan 2021. From jan 2021 to till now i have been unemployed and my income have stopped. Upon that , i have spent around 3 lacs from my surgery and other medications. i have starter walking with the help of a walker. i had lodged an FIR and the vehicle that hit me doesn't have any insurance. How do i recover my expenses and the loss/damages which i had incurred ? Pls guide me on this?

Answers (1)


180 votes

Please file a mvc case seeking compensation and for other relief including loss of salary and other damages. feel free to consult me if you need any advocate in bangalore who can help you through the process. you will get compensation need not worry


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Insurance Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles