Death claim Life insurance of India- CHARWA TIRKEY


A person is having life insurance policy, with below details. Lic is saying this can not be claimed as this is lapse policy, but person was missing during that period. Will be great if anyone can help, This is one of very poor family and i want to help her. Date of Commencment 28.09.2013 Date of last payment 18/06/2014 Payment Mode QTR Policy lapsed - 28/10/2014 Last date of life cover 27/10/2014 Date of Missing of proposer 06/09/2014 FIR Date 13/09/2014 Dead Body found 19/11/2014 Death certificate issued 19/11/2014 For more details please call back- 8603817798

Answers (1)


192 votes

Well, the data of policy given by you have some force . For detail discussion you may consult with entire documents. Hope , your emotions will be fruitful.

you possess copy of FIR, Chargesheet, postmortem report, policy certificate, paymemt recipt, Adhar card , death certificate, heirship certificate , concerned documents Communicated with LIC etc. & approach physically before fixing date, time & venue.
Thanx


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Insurance Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles