Misuse My Pan Number For Gst Fraud

In GST Law
Misuse my PAN number by any other person and he misuse this in GST. He running company by my name & PAN number (COQPP1760Q). I'm unable to register on gst portal. That person does income tax fraud because of that my bank account freezed. I tried to complaint against this many time in gst office, police station but unable to solve this. So please request to you to check this matter and please give me advice

Answers (1)

256 votes
Okay, let me try to resolve all your issues one by one by one, but before I start giving you advice, we need to connect on call, so that, I understand facts and circumstances of your case and after knowing such details, I will advice you on call.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular GST Lawyers

Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
15 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the GST Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."