×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What can be done if the husband is unable to pay maintenance to wife


SIR MAI APNI WIFE KO HAR MAHINE KE 3000/- MAINT.. DETA HOON LEKIN ABHI YE POSSIBLE NHI HO RHA HAI KYO K MUJHE TB AUR SUGAR KI PROBLEM HO GAYE HAI TREATMENT M BHT PAISA JAA RHA HAI MAIN JOB KARTA HOON BHAI KE PASS KIRAYE K MAKAN ME RHTA HOON MERE UPER MERE MAA KI ZIMMEDARI HAI USKI B MEDICAL MAI KARVATA HOON MERE WIFE KA KHUD KA MAKAN HAI MARKET ME SHOP HAI BUSINESS HAI 8 SAAL HO GAYE SHADI KE 4 MHNE M SONA LEKAR GHAR SE MAIKE BHAG GAYE TAB SE WHI HAI HAMARA KOI BACHA NHI HAI MAINE COURT ME APNI MEDICAL REPORT DIKHAE HAI K MAI NHI DE SAKTA LEKIN COURT AUR MERE WIFE ISE KOI FARAQ NHI PADTA SIR MAI BHUT PARESHAN HOON KBI KBI suicide KRNE KO DIL KRTA HAI LEKIN MAA KI ZIMMEDARI YAAD A JATI HAI SIR KOI RASTA BATAEYE PLEASE MERE SALLERY 10000/- PM HAI


Answers (1)

Hi
Aapko ye saari bate court me batani chahiye. Agar apne court me vakil kiya hai to unhe ye sari bate batade aur unse kahkar maintenance kam ya band karva ne ke liye kahe. Aur agar apke pas apke wife k income ka koi sabut hai to court me dikha de. Usike sath apka income aur kharcha uske bills court me apke vakil dwara application karke pesh kre. Apke medical bills, mother k medical bills, aur gharke sare kharche k bills court me pesh kre. Aur agar is court me kuch nahi hota to uparki adalt me appeal kre.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I am reaching out to you for urgent assistance. Due to some family dispute, I am leaving separately from my parents for past 3 years. Because of the d…

Read More

Sir, mere pati ne muje section 9 papers bheje h jisme sare statement jhuthe likhe hue hai, or ek date hai jisme sayd jane k liye bola gya h ,,pr me us…

Read More

I have lived with my husband only for 4 months.its been 2 yrs since I'm separated .he had sent a conjugal restitution notice to me. The mediation …

Read More

Respected Sir, We are under Hindu Marriage Act. My husband deserted me & filed a divorce case. I am jobless & applied for interim maintenance.…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue