Remedy as mother's demeaning talks about wife affecting marriage


My mother's constant fight about stuff from past is affecting my marriage. She talks ill about me (has always talked) has off lately has talked about my wife and her family too. I have the recording FYI. I had been in sever depression in the past because of the way she used to talk to me, but have gotten out of it. Now that I am married, my mother is talking demeaning things about my wife and her family. I want to know how I can stop her shitshow. I fear it may affect my marriage in the long run. What i've written is absolutely nothing in comparison to what we hear from her. I don't know if I will be able to ask another question, so I'd like to know if I can separate my mother from us legally. FYI - you may say all that you want about the current generation, or how people want to get rid of old people, but only I know how massive the shit is gotten here. Please understand.

Answers (1)


83 votes

Hi
I suggest you to make alternate arrangements, for your future, and to live better. Take/find a two


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

अगर पत्नी सेक्शन 9 के केस में सम्‍मन लेने से इन्कार कर दे औ…

Read More

My husband always beats me so one day I called police but didn't made written complaint as I thought wo sudhar jayenge..but in counter after 2 day…

Read More

I am lady age 45 , my husband is alcoholic , he is not eating at home , once he is at home he is Violent and abusive to us i.e me and my children , he…

Read More

Me and my boyfriend were in relationship from last 2 years, he promised to marry me and bulit physical relations with me form last one year, he gave a…

Read More