×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

My Relative is trapped in SEC 498 and his wife filed complaint.


My Relative is trapped in SEC 498 and his wife filed complaint and now relative is arrested for the same. So please suggest how to counter above SEC and get the bail. And also how we can file divorce case.


Answers (1)

Dear queriest, as per your query you have mentioned about the section 498 A which your relative is arrested for the same, you can apply for Bail on the same day, you can file for divorce also at the same time. once you get the bail.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

HI, My spouse is working in Accenture but in her application of HMA 24 she denied that she is working. In response i sent application to court with or…

Read More

My sister filed an FIR against her husband under 498A/DV/DP act in the month of July 2018. Now she filed a maintenance case under sec 125 in the first…

Read More

Sir/Madam, My ex-girlfriend is blackmail me using some photos and using SUICIDAL THREATEN and the same to harass me and my family to force us to marry…

Read More

my son and his wife and disowned me after my husbands death. it has been 2 years that i have been living separately from them. he does not bother to t…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue