Mother and father mentally and physically abuse daughters


I have a family of 4 my mom my dad n my 2 younger sisters and me everyday whenever i go to sleep my 2 younger sisters along with my mom beats me regrously and they torture me mentally without any reason sometimes they dont even offer me food and whenever i give a complaint against them they all be one and make me alone and say lie that they havent done that all they dont even provide me money for medical treatment please help me i need help please and i am having my exams going on so you can call me from 11.30a.m to 1.30p.m and 4.00 pm to 7.00 pm as i am out from my house so i can explain you better about my problem thankyou


Answers (1)

U can file complaint against them and also file one application in court for protection home specially made for girls , if u in gujarat and want further assistance then call me on my mobile , as are in serious situation which will make u in danger.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

This is a family scenario. A daughter in law had put herself ablaze at home. On noticing, the in laws took her to the nearby hospital immediately. But…

Read More

I would like to marry a person who is related from my fathers side, i think our relation meets from at fifth generation sapinda relation our initials …

Read More

I am in relation with a man from last 5 years who was married for 11 years and having 10 years daughter which he hides from me.now 1 month back I came…

Read More

is a granddaughter (Natini Rekha) is legal Heir of her Grandfathers (Nana) property? Rekha's mother is the only chlid of her grandfather. The Gran…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue