Legal procedure for marriage of hindu girl with a muslim boy


Mera Question Yeh hai Ki Agar Hindu Ladki Hai Or Muslim Ladka Hai To Agar woh Shadi Karna Chahe to Kaise Ho Sakti Hai


Answers (1)

स्पेशल मैरिज एक्ट 1954 के अन्तर्गत आप एक आवेदन पत्र समस्त औपचारिकताओं को पूर्ण कर सक्षम अधिकारी के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करें। सक्षम अधिकारी (ADM) द्वारा नोटिफिकेशन जारी होने के पश्यात आपको मैरिज सर्टिफिकेट जारी कर दिया जावेगा।

Under Special Marriage Act, 1954, you should submit an application to all the formalities before the competent authority. You will be issued a merger certificate in the matter of notification issued by the competent authority (ADM).


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I'm married 18 month ago. When my husband is not at home his aunty cousin siS bro gives me very bad words daily. Beats me.. No one is ready to hel…

Read More

I am Muslim man, married to a women with nikahnama. Can I marry in india an indonesian single woman ?…

Read More

I am a Hindu girl of 25 years, can i get married with a Muslim boy of 26 years as per law ?…

Read More

Hello sir, I am Muslim women. my husband cheated me that he is doctor and continued his lies as a army man. But I comes to know he is ex-service man s…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue