How long Injunction order against Daugther in law is valid


How to get an injunction order against in law's? How long will that be valid? how to make it permanent, Any high court/Supreme court judgments?

Answers (1)


88 votes

It is not clear what your grievance is and why you wish to get injunction order against your in-laws. Please provide all the relevant details so as to enable me to render you proper advice in the matter.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My sister want salary slip of her husband.. how to get salary slip... Pls tell sir..…

Read More

Married in yr 2007 ,wife is govt teacher ,not ready to live with me ,no marital relation 3years ,engaged in whats app facebook with some others not id…

Read More

To withdraw a case on me which my friend husband on put me intentionally , whether i have to be also present Infront for with drawl, is this issue wil…

Read More

I had a friend,I knew him since from last 5 years,he convinced me for marriage.abused me physically as well as mentally,and bitted me many times that …

Read More