How can a Muslim man end an extra-marital affair


mera nam zoya h mere pati ek shadishuda aurat k sath liv in m rhte h pareshani ye h ki jab mere pati ke us aurat se smbandh bne the tab wo pregnent ho gyi thi isi wjh se mere pati ko majbooran liv in m rhna pada lekin us aurat ne 2 months ka abbortion apni family k sath milkar kra diya aur phr mere pati ko police m bulakar unke sath jis ghar m rh rhi thi wapis a gyi us din se lekar aaj tk mere pati ne usse hath tak nhi lagaya h mere pati usse uske baccho ke pas janne ko khte h aur khud bhi apne baccho ke pas lautna chahte h lekin kya kre kuch smajh m nhi a rha kyoki wo aurat mere pati ko jhute case m fasane ki bar bar dhamki deti h aur khti h ki kannon aurroto ki har baat par vishvas krta h chahe wo jhut bol rhi ho aise m mein apne shohar ko wapis ghar kaise lau kyoki m jaan chuki hu ki wo ghar wapis aana chate h lekin uss aurrat ki bato se drte h hum aisa kya kre jisse wo aurrat apne ghar apne baccho k pas wapis chali jaye mere shohar muslmaamn h aur wo aurat punjabi h

Answers (1)


107 votes

For better advice of you query you require to give details of you family and details of family of women to whom your husband is involved. Whether that woman is married ? if so then details of her husband is also required.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."