Brother sold all machinery of company run by HUF


I am sleeping director in private co. run by HUF and 2 brother are whole time director i am also shareholder in it the co. has been dormant from devade but have recently become active and my brother sold all machinery and land on which factory operate they are owner in land what can i doo

Answers (1)


200 votes

unable to reply as no proper information available. i.e. your share, your agreement if any, how the land is given to company who is the actual owner, how the land has been pruchased, etc...consult advocate in person along with all documents


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Pradeep Kumar
Rohini Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."