Advice in case father threatening mother to transfer share to trust


Dear sir /madam, my father is torturing mentally to my mom and me that he will tranfer our property to the trust. But the property is in my father name but he dint do anything for me and my mom. But she contribute each and every earnings to that house please help us there is any solutions to this

Answers (1)


64 votes

Hi
U have to clarify, how did the property come to your father. Whether it is ansisteral are self acquired. What are you doing, I mean are you a major. Further, In which state you stay, if you are major, and the property is ansisteral, you can ask for your share in the property. Contact advocate for further.....


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

We are three sisters and one brother. We lived in Nagpur and my parents bought lands in Nagpur. After getting married we three sisters went our respec…

Read More

Hello sir or mam. .i have mother n 2 elder sister...my father was no more....we are a dauther of his second wife. So i want to know that....we have ri…

Read More

My family consists of 5 member father mother, 1yelder married sister and 1younger unmarried sister.in this I'm boy of 28year old unmarried.untill …

Read More

Sir, my wife went to see her father n mother. As per her request I had sent her for 40 days. When she is moving from our home she is very happy and th…

Read More