×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Vagueness in terms of contract


Sir, Where an in essential term of the contract suffers from vagueness, it may be possible to sever that term and enforce the rest of the contract. (a) True (b) False (c) Depend on the situation


Answers (1)

Is it a problem relating to a litigation
OR
a quirky by a student of law to clarify whether the lesson taught to him/her in the class room is right or not
I don't think this is permissible in this query system


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

from last 5 year our 8 flat member are filed case against builder to consumer court for pending work of our building his, but some flat member has bee…

Read More

My friends and i went to kovalam beach (particularly known as eves beach) in Kerala two days back. it is a public beach. however the lifeguards there …

Read More

Which is the registration no of the society in this certificate. There are 3 no,s have been written so please tell which one is the registration certi…

Read More

Mare village ke properly ma mera name galat ha kase use change kray jo name pahle sa unket ha us name sa mare pas koe id nahe ha…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue