Registry Got Lost By Bank When Paid Home Loan And Checked With Bank

My father took home loan and at that time submitted registry at that time, after he paid the entire loan he asked the bank for the documents but it seems that the bank lost it, now we are facing a lot of issue for it as we have taken acknowledgement from bank that there are no dues left to pay from our side and also try to file complaint in CM rise as well as RBI but did not get the correct response.

Answers (1)

186 votes

नमस्कार, मैं सुशील कुमार गोठवाल एडवोकेट ने आपकी समस्या को पढ़कर समझ लिया है। आपको तहसील कोर्ट में तहसीलदार की कोर्ट में प्रकरण दर्ज करवाना होगा। पुराने खसरे-खतोनी का रिकॉर्ड भी निकलवाने होगें। आपको वारिस होने का प्रमाण भी खोजना होंगे।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles