My father took home loan and now its paid of but bank lost registry


As my father took loan and at that time submitted its registry and now it's done, but bank lost our registry, we already took acknowledgement letter from bank stating we don't have any loan pending, even tried CM hepline as well as RBI but did not getting any help it's been 5 years can you please help me with this?

Answers (1)


125 votes

आपने क्या बैंक के विरूद्ध अभी तक नोटिस भिजवाया है। यदि नहीं तो बैंक को पहले नोटिस भेजना होगा। यह बैंक की जवाबदारी है कि आपके कोई भी पेपर या रकम मे उनकी ओर से गलती होती है तो उसकी जिम्मेदारी बैंक की ही है।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles