Legal procedure for removal of father's name from every document


I want to remove my father's name from every document and my parents are not divorced. I don't want to keep any relation with him. Can anybody suggests me what is the legal way to remove? Only legal way.

Answers (2)


180 votes

Dear querist,
As you want to remove you father name from your every documents, so you should filled declaration suit before the civil court, and so you can declare in suit that you dont want to keep your relation with your parents and you want to remove your father name from your all documents.
Note. Provided that this declaration suit may can help you, else no any specific law is not made out regarding your quiery.
(M.9953640310)


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

104 votes

DEAR CONCERNED,
As on date in india there is such provision but once u file this case than it is 100% in your favour that your case will be a bench mark case for further action and you may get relief as u wish and all purpose may be sorted out

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles