×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

First alphabet got cropped in cbse registration card, what to do


My ward is appearing in ongoing cbse board 10 exam. It is found that on uploaded photo in his registration card and admit card first alphabet of his name got cropped while uploading photo from school side. All other details on these documents are correct. Problem is Oly on his photograph as mentioned above. I feel that same photo would appear on his 10th certificate. Would it create some problem in future? If so then wt should I do now?


Answers (1)

Board does not rely on name below photo for entering in Certificate.Generally board enter name which is mentioned in the earlier educational certificate. I.e. In ur son case marksheet of 8th class and registration form. If still cropped name appeared on your son marksheet you can correct it directly through cbse board. If they don't correct it you can file declaration suit in civil court for correction of name. It takes a few months 8-9 in name declaration suit .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

hello....... sir muja meri school record me meri mother ka name thik karwana h..... sir mera school records me meri mother ka name widamani h... but h…

Read More

If I want to open cricket academy where from I registered what is the step & document ?…

Read More

Sir I need to have urgent correction in my class 12 certificates for which I have submitted application in CBSE regional office Patna . It's more …

Read More

I am a post graduate medical student my name in class 10th certificate is VINAY KUMAR MISHRA but it changed to VINAY MISHRA from 12th class & the same…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue