×

quesDocumentations for PAN card online

We are applying for pan card online for my father, we want to get affidavit for date of birth as we don't have any other proof for the same . NSDL website requires such affidavit attested by magistrate so how can we get it attested from magistrate?

  • ansvisit any metrpoloitan magistrate court in Delhi near your residence. You will find many lawyers near the court premises. Contact any of them and he will do the needful.

  • Apply For Name Change In CBSE Marksheet/Birth Certificate
    Know More

    Click here to see all Documentation Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am an Indian Citizen(Christian), whose Permanent address is Kannur, Kerala and current address is…
I sold my bike to a person on olx and he sold it further without…
sir i am looking to start a new tution centre ...with an anual turn over…

My daughter was pursuing her graduation in fashion designing through distance learning from MGU (Mahatama…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly