Documentation related to Northern Coalfield limited Job for Hemm Opera


The company notified in its notification published on 22 Feb. 2020 that it will take HMV license for the driver operators post dated before 30th March 2020. But in my case I applied for HMV licence on 25 Feb and got learning licence for HMV. As we know that learning license gets Heavy after 1 month of possesing learning. In my case the date was 26 March 2020 to get my Heavy License. But the Government put lockdown from 24 March and continued till 31May so I was not able to convert my learning license into Heavy as there was complete lockdown in the country. Although I have applied for the Heavy License Application from RTO website and I also have the receipt and application form for that date but I could not get appointment from RTO. Later as unlock phase started from 1st June I got to convert my Learning license into HMV on 26 June 2020. So, my question is that whether If I file a case against the company then what are the chances for winning the case against the company ?

Answers (1)


308 votes

नमस्कार, मैं सुशील कुमार गोठवाल एडवोकेट ने आपकी समस्या को पढ़कर मसझ लिया है। आपको किसी तरह की चिंता करने की आवश्यकता नहीं है। आप मुझे फोन कर सकते है।आपकी समस्या के समाधान के लिए मैं पूरी कोशिश करूंगा। आप संतुष्ट होंगे ऐसी मैं कामना करता हूँ।







धन्यवाद।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles