Documentation for Plot Loan from SBI


Sir, I have applied for a plot loan from SBI. I Have all the old sale deeds regarding the property. The present owner mutated the property from local Municipalty but did not apply before the BLLRO for updated Porcha. So, the Porcha is still in the name of its previous owner from whom he bought it. My question is is there any legal grounds that SBI can deny my loan application only because the porcha is not updatec in the name of its present owner.....???

Answers (1)


157 votes

without the naming of the document as well as without the naming of the property no property can be taken under your name and loan will not be passed for you please go through the legal compliance as soon as possible please contact me at the earliest with all the documents and sure loan might not be processed thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles