Detail of alloting a franchise its agreement and contract


Would like to know all about franchise its agreement, contract, what are the most important clauses and wether it has to be registered or notorized. What are the liability clauses

Answers (1)


179 votes

Dear Querist, it will depend on the terms which are agreed between the parties. Fixed contract terms for any usual agreement or contract maybe part of it but exact terms and conditions will have to be added as per the discussion or agreement between the parties for such franchisee agreement. It is advisable to take proper legal help and advice Before entering into such transaction.
Regards
Rakesh V. Misar
Kachwala Misar and Company
Advocates and Solicitors
Mumbai.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles