Consultation about name filing in certificates.


Greetings Sir/Madam Will correction in space between my name ,in my 10th marksheet be a serious issue? My name in Aadhar is as SenthiKumaran , but in my 10th marksheet, my name is given as Senthil Kumaran. Will this be a serious issue in the upcoming days with regards to my passport, job verification, etc..? Should I change my name in any of these? Please reply sir/madam.

Answers (1)


83 votes

Dear client

Greetings to you

Hope your fine n safe

you change the name in aadhar card

Because you will get issues in future

in future you will face issue

Any further legal help contact me.

Thanks & Regards.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles