Am i Eligible for OBC Non creamy layer ? What proofs i need?


My Father joined his state government job as class C employee after some promotions he became class A employee at tha age of 42. His Annual income is more than 14 lakhs now. Do i fall under obc creamy layer or obc non creamy layer?

Answers (1)


217 votes

Dear Questioner
As per your query we acknowledge you that for the sake of benefit of creamy layer you have to full the criteria that has been stipulated in the government portal. Details of your query is mentioned therein. Feel free to call for more help. Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles