×

quesWife mentally not fit needs divorce.

I got married and its been just 13 months. After marriage i came to know that she was not loving me but she started torturing me with all the ways, she cut her hand, broke her hand just for simple things and there was nothing normal with us like husband and wife. she also has major health issues from before itself and her parents dont support her much. Its like she is on her own. She just need me to be with her and earn money, she wouldn't let me meet my family either. I want to file a divorce, but dont know what could i do?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYour wife needs psychiatrist treatment . the diagnosis made by psychiatrist would not only help you in your wife treatment but the medical reports also help you in your court case. You have made a bland statement that wife had major health issues before marriage. What were the health issues? no details have been given.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My husband filed "conjugate rights" case against me.we are separated because of his bad activities…

    My sister is taking divorce in US. My question is whether that divorce valid in…
    I was married in February 2015. Both of us brothers were married to 2 sisters.…
    In how many months I get devorse from my husband

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly