×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wife had affair before marriage wants to fille for divorce


We are married on December 2017 and now i want divorce from her because she had deep relationship with her boyfriend before married and I did not know about this at the time of marriage.There parents not tell me about these things.Now I want divorce from her but she is not ready.Still I dont have any physical relationship with my wife and I am not ready for accept her.Please help me so that I can get divorce from her.


Answers (1)

How did you come to know about the past relationship of your wife? Is she still carrying on a relationship with her old boyfriend? You can file a divorce petition against your wife even if she isn't agreeing for a mutual divorce.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Me and my wife got married in May-2015, after 1 year she married her ex-lover in June 2016 while she was staying in her mother home (I have proof i.e …

Read More

Dear sir, My lawyer cheating with us took full money for case and now started ignoring case, my case is in mahila court delhi, but from last 8 hearing…

Read More

Sir I hv My wife's sisters recording that she's hving affair..is that recording enough for null and void case.... If I fail...bcoz I hv only r…

Read More

Dear Lawyers, While contesting my DV case, I come to know that my wife cheated me & had been married to a guy few years before our marriage. But p…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue