We don\'t have physical relationship in laws control his son for dowry

In Divorce Law
We got married 19-12-2020 we didn\'t have sexual relationship if I raise he bytes me on neck hand and so it goes 6months 1day went to mother house she saw me and told everything went to hospital doctor told me it is like harassment come with your MIL (mother in law) &husband they didn\'t come, and his brother wife conceive took a treatment 2nd child I raise a question why she only take a treatment MIL told me her family gave land, gold soo,my husband is moma\'s boy &his brother blame me my husband is impotent like the way and and I raise this FIL is retired tahasildar they knew physical abuse is case they gave mental torture &my husband attached with brother child how it is means that cradle is in our room if it cries at mid night he went his sister inlaw room and he cares daiper change everything once I slept in below the bed monthly period she came and slept in my room if I ask if I want child no after settled,mentally me in laws salary ask me I didn\'t than I don\'t want them1may left hm

Answers (1)

170 votes

whether your mother and rest of your family are supporting you ? what your husband says about his sexual problem ? in fact you can file a case and get your marriage cancelled if you can show that your husband is impotent.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles