Want Divorce from wife, married in aprl 2015. Suffered lot till date


I got married on Apr 2015, after engagement and before marriage we got information that girls family is violent and rowdy background family. They also created lot of problems before marriage and wen we denied marriage they asked to pay 12lk.having no other choice I married her. From 4 years she always abuses me and my parents. I am resident of VISAKHAPATNAM but due Central Govt job I am in Raipur, she always suspects me and scolds me with suspicious behaviour. Recently she beat me with iron hammer but I anyhow escaped and stayed out in oyo. Now she went her home town and threatening me that she will remove my Govt job. I am in probation period. Her father is also threatening me to kill. She has unnatural sexual behaviour also. That's y we don't have children till now. Now I need divorce. Please help me.

Answers (1)


251 votes

if you want a divorce you have to prove cruelty what evidence do you have I'll have to see it than we will fille petition so you have to meet me on working day my contact is in district court raipur I ll give you time to meet me at 11 am to 8 pm thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
24 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles