×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to file for contested divorce


I NEED A DIVORCE FROM MY WIFE INSTANTLY AS SHE IS ALSO AGREED PLEASE NEED YOUR ASSISTANCE FOR THE SAME. I WONT BE PRESENT AS WELL.


Answers (2)

yes,
we can help you to get divorce instantly as your wife is ready and willing to give the divorce.
do you have any kids - so as to understand if custody or visiting rights to be agreed and decided if applicable..!
please contact to take appropriate steps.
thanks..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yoy need divorce and your wife also want to take divorce then You can file divorce petition in court on some grounds which is explained in the Act. You can file divorce petition in prper court. If you need help meet me.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

My in laws and husband has put allegations on me like i have taken jewellery before i left and he has denied that he has never physically abused me . …

Read More

From Lucknow staying in Singapore for almost 3 years..looking for uncontested divorce and want to file in Lucknow(place of birth and marriage for both…

Read More

Can divorce happen without counselling-husband does not attend councelling send POA.I want councelling How long will contested divorce cases last…

Read More

Divorce case was filled and we hv said case diposed and contested judjement . now we want Judgement copy in how days does it take to get it…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue