My husband Abusing by using 2017 chatting with my collegue


What are the sections can I file against him and we are not living together since April marriage happend in February. He took and hacked my mobile without any intimation he put all those in front of all village heads and abusing with bad words and illegal relations he took dowry 10 lakhs and now he is not returning that how can I solve this?

Answers (1)


184 votes

you can file domestic violence case in the court and 498 a case in police station against your husband and their family members and maintenance case against your husband and file restitution of conjugal rights case against your husband


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."


Related Articles