×

quesMental tortured by wife and parents

I am fed up of my wife's behavior as she was involved in several relationship with various people before marriage and after marriage. I do not have any proof against her. I am mentally effected by my parents as my parents are not supporting me and they are supporting my wife. I am getting frustrated by my wife and my parents behavior. Please guide me what I can do. I want a divorce from my wife.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansWhy are your parent supporting your wife. You should discuss all these things with your parents & try to know what your wife wants. After all things you can be advised a proper coarse of action.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My husband cheated me... I have proof... On fb msges..... What can I do? Plz…
    Meri shadi ko 7 saal ho gye h.ek beta h 3 saal ka bt meri…

    Sir, please tell me the ways to nullify this marriage. What he has to prove…

    how much time it will take if all sections are compoundable and chargesheet is filed…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly