Marriage counseling recordings


In Divorce Law
My wife filled complaint in disa police station and we had counseling.she asked me to have a separate residence near to her parental house orelse she threatened me 498a case.i didn't agree.she also agreed in disa counseling that we didn't demand dowry or taken any before.now she filled 498a case with false alligations.can I obtain the disa counseling video recording as defence evidence?

Answers (1)


328 votes

Dear sir,
If it is recorded, then you can obtain from the counselling authority concerned and you can submit the said evidence before the court of law and seek appropriate remedy.

For further advice, kindly contact me.

Regards,
Venkat Raghu Ramulu
Advocate
High Court of Telangana


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles