Marriage counseling recordings

In Divorce Law
My wife filled complaint in disa police station and we had counseling.she asked me to have a separate residence near to her parental house orelse she threatened me 498a case.i didn't agree.she also agreed in disa counseling that we didn't demand dowry or taken any she filled 498a case with false alligations.can I obtain the disa counseling video recording as defence evidence?

Answers (1)

274 votes

hi yes you can definetely keel it as an evidence and you can also file an quash petition against 498A case in high court that a case was registeed against you based on all false allegations and that you are not responsible

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles